10еместо
Ярославский электромашиностроительный завод « все идеи проекта

3

голоса

Что может ответить руководство по поводу липовых СЕ Деклараций на A и RA

Что может ответить руководство по поводу липовых СЕ Деклараций? Proposal according the draft EMC directive (EMCD 2000.8 Annex I 4. http://europa.eu.int/comm/enterprise/electr_equipment/emc/slim/discuss8.pdf): “Information requirements: Electrical equipment shall be identified by means of type, batch, serial number or any other information allowing for the identification of the product. Electrical equipment shall be accompanied by the name and address of the manufacturer, and, if he is not established within the Community, the name and address of his authorised representative or the person established within the Community responsible for placing the electrical equipment on the Community market.” Further discussion is required. § 64 The manufacturer or his authorised representative The obligations set out in Article 8(1) must be carried out by the manufacturer of a safety component or by his authorised representative established in the Community. The manufacturer of a safety component shall be understood in light of the definition given in the 4th indent of Article 1(4). The manufacturer may be based in the Community or elsewhere - see comments on Article 1(4). If the manufacturer is established outside the Community, he may appoint an authorised representative established in the Community to carry out the all or part of the tasks set out in Article 8(1) on his behalf, although this is not obligatory. If a manufacturer decides to appoint an authorised representative, the delegation should be explicit and written and define clearly which tasks are entrusted to him - see Guide to the implementation of Directives based on the New Approach and the Global Approach - Chapter 3.2. name and address of the manufacturer or his authorized representative, established within the Community; - where the manufacturer is established outside the Community, and where no authorised representative has been appointed within the Community, the name and address of the person within the Community holding the Technical Documentation or who can assemble the Technical Documentation;

Vladimir, 27.07.2012, 17:12
Статус идеи: ожидает рассмотрения

Комментарии

У идеи нет комментариев

Оставить комментарий